Management

  • Chief Executive Officer, David Collins
  • Human Resource Manager, Karen O’Brien
  • Social Health Team Leader / Case Manager, Connie Anastasiou
  • Finance Manager, Arthur Kimo
  • Practice Manager Capalaba, Taygan Tucker
  • Practice Manager Dunwich, Loretta Bingham
  • Practice Manager Wynnum, Megan O’Callaghan

Human Resource Team

  • Human Resource Administration, Tia Kaden
  • Work Health & Safety Training Officer, Mikaelah Alley
  • Administration Officer, Jacob Thurlow

Social Health Team

  • Counsellor Part-time, Michelle Beasleigh
  • Case Manager, Emily Templeton-Dillon
  • Psychologist, Vacant

Finance Team

  • Finance Officer, Joyce Mitchell
  • Accounts Payable, Denise Coghill P/T
  • Administration & Finance Assistant, Jody Coghill

Capalaba

  • General Practitioner, Dr Anil Kaushal
  • General Practitioner, Dr Suntha Sutharsan P/T
  • General Practitioner, Dr June Mae Tun
  • Medical Receptionist, Eva Coghill
  • Registered Nurse, Renae Knapp
  • Care Coordinator, Lauren Roth
  • Transport Officer, Barb Perry
  • Transport Officer, Natasha Murphy Casual
  • Child Health Nurse, Heidi Waldren
  • General Practitioner, Dr Nilmini Liyanage P/T
  • General Practitioner, Dr Vishnu Vasudevan
  • Allied Health Coordinator, Julie Clegg
  • Medical Receptionist, Hayley Diill
  • Community Liaison Officer, Ken Munro
  • Registered Nurse, Lucy Smyth
  • Transport Coordinator, Ivan Saltner
  • Transport Officer, Darryl Sullivan Casual
  • Transport Officer, Brian Thomas Casual
  • Family Support Worker, Kerri Edwards
  • Administration Assistant, Sharon Watson P/T

North Stradbroke Island

  • General Practitioner, Dr Ian Butler P/T
  • General Practitioner, Dr Sofia Bernadi P/T
  • General Practitioner, Dr Latif Ayyaril P/T
  • Registered Nurse, Caroline Lake
  • Community Liaison Officer, Keiron Costelloe
  • Care Coordinator, Joanne Kanara
  • Medical Receptionist, Alexis Bell
  • Transport Officer, Derek Chalker
  • General Practitioner, Dr David Brockman
  • General Practitioner, Dr Kathy Brotchie P/T
  • Endorsed Enrolled Nurse, Trina Roberts
  • Aboriginal Health Worker, Terry Coghill
  • Chronic Disease Nurse, Rebecca Jackson
  • Allied Health Coordinator, Merrilyn Simmons
  • Medical Receptionist, Leigh Gross
  • Grounds Person, Mark Campbell Casual

Wynnum

  • General Practitioner, Dr Vijenti Chandra
  • General Practitioner, Dr Nilmini Liyanage P/T
  • Registered Nurse, Erin Clayton
  • Aboriginal Health Worker, Anthony McKechnie
  • Care Coordinator, Jamie-Lee Edmonds
  • Community Liaison Officer, Hayden Crowley
  • Medical Receptionist, Lauren Gillespie
  • Medical Receptionist, Nicole Bingham
  • Transport Officer, John Ridgeway